Sask Open Judo Championships January 20-21, 2017 Regina Fieldhouse

Categories

Results

U14F -36kg (6)
1.Evelyn BEATONLethbridge Kyodokan
2.Devrie NEWSTEDLloydminster
3.Madison PROKOPETZPense
3.Brynn IWAASALethbridge Kyodokan
U14F -40kg (3)
1.Charlize Isabelle MEDILOIshi Yama
2.Rylie CALDWELLLethbridge Kyodokan
U14F -44kg (3)
1.Jzraelyne KOPPSelkirk
2.Paige IRWINVibank
U14F -48kg (5)
1.Emily CZOSNEKNakamura
2.Fallon JONESJudo BC
3.Anamaria VOICAHiro's
3.McKinna MORRISONIshi Yama
U14F -52kg (2)
1.Sarah EKOSKYSelkirk
U14F -63kg (2)
1.Kassidy VUCKOVICRegina Y
U14F +63kg (2)
1.Rebecca VILLANakamura
U14M -34kg (5)
1.Caleb DEMAERELethbridge Kyodokan
2.Tayven TREMBLAYSt. Albert Tokai
3.Elijah HILLLethbridge Kyodokan
3.Keenan HANEARIN-BALCZERHiro's
U14M -38kg (6)
1.Euan LITZENBERGERSouth Corman Park
2.Louis BELANGERGentle Ways Judo Bismarck
3.Ken MOSESHiro's
3.Tyson THORNTONTokugawa
U14M -42kg (7)
1.Kaleb FRITSENKodokwai
2.Asher YOUNGJudo BC
3.Troy GALLANTLethbridge Kyodokan
3.Nathan ROLFEIshi Yama
U14M -46kg (6)
1.Vladimir PRISTOJKOBattleford
2.Anthony GORODETSKYIshi Yama
3.Elmar ALIYEVKodokwai
3.Jack MACDONALDAvonhurst
U14M -50kg (5)
1.Andrew MICUHiro's
2.Victor CRAEVOISt. Albert Tokai
3.Katsuji LEUNGHiro's
3.Rylan ADRIANLethbridge Kyodokan
U14M -55kg (2)
1.Blake CALLAGHANPrince Albert
U14M +66kg (3)
1.Dylan TULLYNakamura
2.Jayden CHIASSONIshi Yama
U16F -44kg (7)
1.Ema TESANOVICIshi Yama
2.Anna PRUS-CZARNECKITokugawa
3.Nina ZIGICNakamura
3.Klavdia DANILKOVJudo BC
U16F -48kg (4)
1.Cecilia Marie MEDILOIshi Yama
2.Tami GOTOJudo BC
3.Kondelia KARASKodokwai
U16F -52kg (3)
1.Emma CALDWELLLethbridge Kyodokan
2.Coralea PIENKOWSKILethbridge Kyodokan
U16F -57kg (10)
1.Grace PETSNICKBorderland Judo
2.Kelley MILLSSaskatoon YMCA
3.Kelley POLOWYKodokwai
3.Caleigh KURAMOTOJudo BC
U16F -70kg (3)
1.Brae BOOTHCreston
U16F +70kg (4)
1.Genevieve CASPERNakamura
2.Jannessa KEAYSPrince Albert
3.Zoe ELLISTokugawa
U16M -38kg (5)
1.Douglas O'BRIENHiro's
2.Euan LITZENBERGERSouth Corman Park
3.Victor VYSOTSKIKodokwai
U16M -42kg (6)
1.Maximus JOEJudo BC
2.Asher YOUNGJudo BC
3.Tymour ANANHiro's
3.Nathaniel BURTONBattleford
U16M -46kg (10)
1.Katsuo LEUNGHiro's
2.Spencer MCDANIELKodokwai
3.Jarrett HANEARIN-BALCZERHiro's
3.Justin MCKAYPense
U16M -50kg (12)
1.Stas SHESHNEVRegina Y
2.Katsuji LEUNGHiro's
3.Andrew MICUHiro's
3.Alexander WILCZEKHiro's
U16M -55kg (12)
1.Finn SHROEDER-KRAUSJudo BC
2.Nathan DEMAERELethbridge Kyodokan
3.Brady DIXONLethbridge Kyodokan
3.Jakob GORODETSKYIshi Yama
U16M -60kg (8)
1.Koen HEITMANJudo BC
2.Alexander WUTokugawa
3.Connor HUDSONLethbridge Kyodokan
3.Mark TANJudo BC
U16M -66kg (6)
1.Jackson BRADLEYJudo BC
2.Michael AKBASHEVWest Kildonan
3.Brett DUDARHayabusa Training Centre
3.Lochlan YOUNGJudo BC
U16M -73kg (4)
1.Josh HILLLethbridge Kyodokan
2.Taylor ALTHOUSELethbridge Kyodokan
3.Dylan TULLYNakamura
U16M +73kg (4)
1.Payton HARRISJudo BC
2.Ahmed GHANEMSt. Albert Tokai
3.Ryley MCGARRYLloydminster
U18F -44kg (2)
1.Ema TESANOVICIshi Yama
U18F -48kg (5)
1.Cecilia Marie MEDILOIshi Yama
2.Tami GOTOJudo BC
3.Launa HINTONJudo BC
3.Grace BURTONBattleford
U18F -52kg (6)
1.Kiera WESTLAKELethbridge Kyodokan
2.Emma CALDWELLLethbridge Kyodokan
3.Akela SZASZJudo BC
3.Emma NORQUAYJudo BC
U18F -57kg (11)
1.Isabelle HARRISJudo BC
2.Sasha ZIGICNakamura
3.Rachel KRAPMANUpper Canada
3.Tiffany COOLICANJudo BC
U18F -70kg (4)
1.Brae BOOTHCreston
2.Maria MARTINPense
3.Kayla CZOSNEKNakamura
U18M -46kg (8)
1.Katsuo LEUNGHiro's
2.Maximus JOEJudo BC
3.Graham NORQUAYJudo BC
3.Justin MCKAYPense
U18M -50kg (5)
1.Stas SHESHNEVRegina Y
2.Korin GARDNERJudo BC
3.Caine MCCABEJudo BC
3.Vincent GOSSELINKodokwai
U18M -55kg (9)
1.Nathan DEMAERELethbridge Kyodokan
2.Finn SHROEDER-KRAUSJudo BC
3.Brady DIXONLethbridge Kyodokan
3.Max BROWNHiro's
U18M -60kg (14)
1.Joel DEMAERELethbridge Kyodokan
2.Kaeden RENDEKJudo BC
3.Turner CYRJudo BC
3.Brendan YAKURAJudo BC
U18M -66kg (14)
1.David WUTokugawa
2.Justin EKOSKYSelkirk
3.Tyler KOSTRONAvonhurst
3.Davis JOHNSTONKodokwai
U18M -73kg (10)
1.Kace CALLAGHANPrince Albert
2.Zac RENDERLethbridge Kyodokan
3.Eliezer ELVIRALloydminster
3.Shogun LACZKOU of M
U18M -81kg (8)
1.Jackson MINNICKJudo BC
2.Payton HARRISJudo BC
3.Ethan COBBE-HOGGANLethbridge Kyodokan
3.Max GRANTJudo BC
U21F -52kg (7)
1.Virginia NEMETHLethbridge Kyodokan
2.Vanessa KRUGERJudo BC
3.Melody KROEKERSouthwest
3.Akela SZASZJudo BC
U21F -57kg (4)
1.Alexandra GAGNONLethbridge Kyodokan
2.Sasha ZIGICNakamura
3.Sydney GREVATTJudo BC
U21F -78kg (2)
U21M -55kg (5)
1.Taylor SCHAUSJudo BC
2.Kyle MCKAYPense
3.Maxwell YOUNGJudo BC
3.Max BROWNHiro's
U21M -60kg (8)
1.Lochlainn ALEXANDERJudo BC
2.Justin MCEACHERNAirdrie
3.Anthony HENRYJudo BC
3.Dontae DE JESUSAction and Reaction MMA
U21M -66kg (4)
1.Vlad SHESHNEVRegina Y
2.Branden EDWARDSJudo BC
3.Sean LONGSheffield
U21M -73kg (11)
1.Mitchell WOLFEJudo BC
2.Ty NAKANOHiro's
3.Max TEEUWENAtlantic Training Center
3.Damien EKOSKYSelkirk
U21M -81kg (9)
1.Ario NISHIMURAJudo BC
2.Chris BAILEYU of L
3.Martin RUSSONakamura
3.Tristin HOFFARTHVibank
U21M +100kg (3)
1.Tristan ALEXANDERJudo BC
2.Toru IWAASASwift Current
MasM1 -73kg (2)
1.Rashad CHINKodokwai
2.Lloyd KRATKYSt. Albert Tokai
MasM1 -90kg (2)
1.Kyle CROWELLSt. Albert Tokai
MasM2 -73kg (2)
1.Mikhail URITSKYKodokwai
MasM2 -90kg (2)
1.Jason JOHNSTONKodokwai
MasM2 +90kg (4)
1.Vasti ALIYEVKodokwai
2.Brent THOMPSONInner City
3.Robert CZOSNEKNakamura
SrFem Adv -52kg (7)
1.Lorena KAEGIKeisatsu Winnipeg
2.Virginia NEMETHLethbridge Kyodokan
3.Kiera WESTLAKELethbridge Kyodokan
3.Eibhleann ALEXANDERJudo BC
SrFem Adv -57kg (7)
1.Alexandra GAGNONLethbridge Kyodokan
2.Isabelle HARRISJudo BC
3.Jacqueline DEMAERELethbridge Kyodokan
3.Rachel KRAPMANUpper Canada
SrFem Adv -78kg (3)
1.Shianne GRONENLethbridge Kyodokan
2.Keira TROTTERLethbridge Kyodokan
SrMen Adv -60kg (11)
1.Joel DEMAERELethbridge Kyodokan
2.Dontae DE JESUSAction and Reaction MMA
3.Lochlainn ALEXANDERJudo BC
3.Rashad CHINKodokwai
SrMen Adv -66kg (7)
1.Keagan YOUNGAjax Budkan
2.David WUTokugawa
3.Christian HILLLethbridge Kyodokan
3.Sean LONGSheffield
SrMen Adv -73kg (12)
1.Damien EKOSKYSelkirk
2.Ty NAKANOHiro's
3.Mitchell WOLFEJudo BC
3.Edouard DESCLAUXKodokwai
SrMen Adv -81kg (15)
1.Luka KHATELISHUILIOlympic Judo Centre
2.Ario NISHIMURAJudo BC
3.Chris BAILEYU of L
3.Mckenzie MORGANAirdrie
SrMen Adv -90kg (5)
1.Sean MORRISONLloydminster
2.Ian RYDERJudo BC
3.Rob KINGSTONU of A
3.Jordan LANDRYSt. Albert Tokai
SrMen Nov -90kg (2)
1.Michael SMOOKSenshudokan
2.Eric TOLENTINONakamura
SrMen Adv -100kg (2)
1.Brent THOMPSONInner City
SrMen Adv +100kg (4)
1.Vasti ALIYEVKodokwai
2.Adham ELMAYERGISt. Albert Tokai
3.Tristan ALEXANDERJudo BC