Sask Open - Day 1 10/20/2018

Categories

Results

U14F -32 kg (6)
1.Kiandra CHRIST-BONNELLNakamura
2.Jackie BROWNAirdrie Eidokan
3.Sofia LALLANIAirdrie Eidokan
3.Emily SNOOKAvonhurst
U14F -40 kg (4)
1.Rory ROSSLethbridge Kyodokan
2.Tegan WESTLAKELethbridge Kyodokan
3.Avery GIBNEYKoseikan
U14F -44 kg (7)
1.Abigail SHEEHANCampbell River
2.Reigann CALDWELLLethbridge Kyodokan
3.Hana GOBINRed Deer
3.Victoria KEHRIGAvonhurst
U14F -57 kg (4)
1.Kayla JOHNSONTokugawa
2.Autumn GIENOWAvonhurst
3.Isabella MCLEANPortage
U14M -38 kg (8)
1.Edson MBURUGURed Deer
2.Adrian DELEANUSwift Current
3.Joey IRWINVibank
3.William WYNTJESRed Deer
U14M -42 kg (3)
1.Stefan TESANOVICIshi Yama
2.Seth TRINIERTolide
U14M -46 kg (4)
1.Sawyer ALTHOUSELethbridge Kyodokan
2.Harmen HAASERegina Y
3.Garrett PARKERBarracuda
U14M -50 kg (3)
1.Taisei CROOKHiro's
2.Maxwell BROWNAirdrie Eidokan
U14M -55 kg (2)
1.Habib SAID MOHAMMODKodokwai
U14M -60 kg (4)
1.Nicolas VILLANakamura
2.Daniel EKOSKYSelkirk
3.Soren TABOULCHANASLethbridge Kyodokan
U14M +66 kg (3)
1.Spiro TSAKASRegina Y
2.Isaiah SEVERIGHTAvonhurst
U18F -44 kg (4)
1.Evelyn BEATONLethbridge Kyodokan
2.Brynn IWAASALethbridge Kyodokan
3.Nadine BONDTVernon
U18F -48 kg (6)
1.Emilija Ema TESANOVICIshi Yama
2.Tami GOTOPrince George
3.Olivia SHEEHANCampbell River
3.Klavdia DANILKOVBurnaby
U18F -52 kg (5)
1.Michelle GRISALESHoku Sei Kan
2.Kondelia KARASKodokwai
3.Nina ZIGICNakamura
U18F -57 kg (8)
1.Kiera WESTLAKELethbridge Kyodokan
2.Emma CALDWELLLethbridge Kyodokan
3.Caleigh KURAMOTOSteveston
3.Kelley MILLSSaskatoon YMCA
U18F -63 kg (9)
1.√Čibhleann ALEXANDERShidokan
2.Greta GOASDOUE-WALLACEHiro's
3.Jordann WARNERCampbell River
3.Teyana ROBERTSHiro's
U18F -70 kg (3)
1.Julia SERGEEVAKodokwai
2.Brae BOOTHCreston
U18F +70 kg (2)
1.Janessa KEAYSKenshukan
2.Zoe ELLISTokugawa
U18M -46 kg (7)
1.Aidan LAZENBYLethbridge Kyodokan
2.Caleb DEMAERELethbridge Kyodokan
3.Euan LITZENBERGERSouth Corman Park
3.Philip ALLENLethbridge Kyodokan
U18M -50 kg (5)
1.Maximus JOEBurnaby
2.Asher YOUNGHart
3.Douglas O'BRIENHiro's
U18M -55 kg (13)
1.Katsuo LEUNGHiro's
2.Jarrett HANEARIN-BALCZERHiro's
3.Kerwin KLYWAKJ & M
3.Graham NORQUAYInvermere
U18M -60 kg (13)
1.Seth NOBERTKodokwai
2.Daniel MCCRISTALLUpper Canada
3.Brady DIXONLethbridge Kyodokan
3.Maximus LITZENBERGERSouth Corman Park
U18M -66 kg (10)
1.Finn SCHROEDERVictoria
2.Koen HEITMANHart
3.Caleb RUSTAtlantic Training Center
3.Emil SCHENKBurnaby
U18M -73 kg (12)
1.James LONSDALETora
2.Michael AKBASHEVWest Kildonan
3.Gunner FLOYDAbbotsford
3.Lochlan YOUNGHart
U18M -81 kg (5)
1.Payton HARRISAbbotsford
2.Taylor ALTHOUSELethbridge Kyodokan
3.Noah LATIMERAtlantic Training Center
U18M +90 kg (2)
1.Jadon LEENDERSShiroumakai
U21F -52 kg (3)
1.Brooke CORBETTHart
2.Seleena BRESSON-ADAMSLethbridge Kyodokan
U21F -57 kg (2)
1.Alexandra GAGNONTolide
U21F -70 kg (2)
1.Isabelle HARRISAbbotsford
U21M -60 kg (4)
1.Anthony HENRYCampbell River
2.Ariel MESONGNIKU of M
3.Maxwell YOUNGHart
U21M -66 kg (5)
1.Dontae DE JESUSAction & Reaction
2.Turner CYRAbbotsford
3.Amirhossein BARATIBurnaby
U21M -66 kg 2-Way Tie (2)
1.Amirhossien BARATIBurnaby
2.Turner CYRAbbotsford
U21M -73 kg (8)
1.Sava ANTICOlympic
2.Nicolas GAGNONTolide
3.Shogun LACZKOU of M
3.Daniel MAMANTaifu
U21M -81 kg (7)
1.Solomon CHORANArt of Balance
2.Mckenzie MORGANAirdrie Eidokan
3.Travis MILLSSaskatoon YMCA
3.Ben ANDREWSUpper Canada
U21M -90 kg (5)
1.Ethan COBBE-HOGGANMedicine Hat
2.Ijob HAMRAEVManitou Judo Club
3.Rowen KINGSTONShiroumakai
U21M +100 kg (2)
1.Toru IWAASASwift Current
VETM1 -90 kg (7)
1.Brent THOMPSONNakamura
2.Ezra LALONDESouth Corman Park
3.Justin WHITEAirdrie Eidokan
3.Robin KURPJUWEITMedicine Hat
VETM2 +90 kg (3)
1.Simon TREMBLAYKodokwai
2.Robert CZOSNEKNakamura