Home
Clubs
Contacts
Events
Results
Photos
Forms
Links
Kata
By-Law and Policies
Coach Corner
Referee Corner
Grading Corner
Participation & Development
NCCP


Cadet Girls
Under 23kg
1st Allison Dymtrow, St. Brieux
2nd Meara Hunt, St. Brieux
3rd - Sabrina Faqnou, St. Brieux

Under 26kg
1st - Carolyn Crawford, Stanley Mission
2nd Josie Lehner, Prince Albert
3rd - Skye Maruschak-Tournier, Prince Albert

Under 30kg
1st - Sara Henderson, Melfort
2nd Kennedy Thompson, Regina Y
3rd - Emma Charles, Stanley Mission

Under 34kg
1st - Michelle Rostie, Watrous
2nd - Jenna Eisner, St. Brieux

Under 46kg
1st - Emily Schaan, Watrous
2nd - Morgan Borstmayer, St. Brieux

Over 46 kg
1st - Nicole Dyck, Watrous
2nd - Nicola Schaan, Watrous
3rd - Janell Hunt, St. Brieux

Juvenile Girls
Under 52kg
1st - Nicola Schaan, Watrous
2nd Emily Wittman, Vibank
3rd - Bryanna Eisner, St. Brieux

Under 63kg
1st- Stephani Seib, Watrous
2nd Stephanie Dyck, Watrous
3rd - Nicole Dyck, Watrous

Senior Men
Combined Under 66kg, Under 73kg
1st - Blair Dmytrow, St. Brieux
2nd- Darryl Potts, Watrous
3rd - Michael Leuschen, Saskatoon Y

Under 81kg
1st - Keith Merasty, Prince Albert
2nd Daniel Vickaryous, Watrous
3rd - Glenn Ash, Prince Albert

Combined Under 100kg, Over 100kg
1st - Courtney Wozniak, Prince Albert
2nd Ernest Impey, Prince Albert
3rd - Spensor Miller, Watrous

Cadet Boys
Under 23kg
1st - Jaden Kovacs, St. Brieux
2nd - Shayne Thompson, St. Brieux
3rd Lian Strydon, Melfort

Under 26kg
1st - Ockert Strydon, Melfort
2nd Jared Henerson, Melfort

Under 30kg
1st - Ryan Schaan, Watrous
2nd Carter Pratchler, St. Brieux
3rd - Joel Thomas, Tisdale

Under 34kg
1st - Kieran Theis, St. Brieux
2nd Austin Matice, Prince Albert
3rd - Timothy Faqnou, St. Brieux

Under 38kg
1st - Colton Rickyeson, St. Brieux
2nd Garrett Faqnou, St. Brieux

Under 42kg
1st - Kevin Dyck, Watrous
2nd Reigan Gallais, St. Brieux
3rd - Erick Boyes, LaRonge

Over 46kg
1st - Joey Schatz, Saskatoon Y
2nd Brody Unruh, St. Brieux
3rd - Bradley McKenzie, Stanley Mission

Juvenile Boys
Under 45kg
1st Kendall McArthur, Watrous
2nd Warren Seib, Watrous

Under 55kg
1st - Steven Leuschen, Saskatoon Y
2nd - Josh Clark, Saskatoon Y

Under 81kg
1st Bradley Kelly, Watrous
2nd Preston Korsak, Prince Albert

Junior Men
Under 81kg
1st - Daniel Vickaryous, Watrous
2nd Hayden Harmatiuk, Prince Albert

Kata Competition
1st - Wayne Love and Jim Pattison
2nd Michael Leuschen and Bernadette Leuschen