Home
Clubs
Contacts
Events
Results
Photos
Forms
Links
Kata
By-Law and Policies
Coach Corner
Referee Corner
Grading Corner
Participation & Development
NCCP


Masters Men -90
1 Brent Thompson
2 James Currie
3 Blair Dmytrow


Masters Men +90
1 Scott Grenier
2 Jim Wiens Moose Jaw
3 Nicholay Simon


Cadet Boys -31
1 Devin Kiryk, Moose Jaw
2 Tristin Berger, Winnipeg
3 Eben Hoffman, St. Brieux
4 Cole Manz, Regina
5 Brenan Bellisle, P.A.


Cadet Boys -34
1 Darren Elcock, Airdrie
2 Jacob Constante, Airdrie
3 Matt Stephenson, Lethbridge
4 Kolby Nant, Moose Jaw
5 Quenton Hurdal, U of Wpg


Cadet Boys -38
1 Ian Ayasse, St. Albert
2 Brandon Martin, Airdrie
3 Aaron Reid, St. Albert
4 Travis McNeice, Pense
5 Shawn Wiskar, Swift Current


Cadet Boys - 48
1 Mitchell LaChapelle, Airdrie
2 David Campbell, St. Boniface
3 Connor Ryan, Moose Jaw
4 Brent Thompson, Inner City, MB


Cadet Boys -55
1 William Pops, St. Boniface
2 Bryce Martindale, Regina Y
3 Nolan Spence, Regina Y


Juv Boys -42
1 Vincent Blais-Shiokawa, Steinbach
2 Maison Mitchell, P.A.
3 Carter Grenier, Lethbridge
4 Aaron Laudy, Balmoral


Juv Boys -45
1 Warren Seib, Watrous
2 Jonathan Neustaeter, Swift Current
3 Dalton Davis, Airdrie
4 Brock Pearson, Moose Jaw


Juv Boys -48
1 Jeff Ashton, Fort McMurry
2 Adam Longdon, Moose Jaw


Juv Boys -52
1 Yataro Mizuno, Winnipeg
2 Chad Griffin, Moose Jaw
3 Dorian Holcomb, Lloydminster


Juv Boys -55
1 Derek Laudry, Balmoral
2 Eric Ayasse, St. Albert
3 Gavin Koerhnis, Airdrie


Juv Boys -60
1 Connor Sutherland, MB
2 Brett Iwaasa, Lethbridge
3 Cole LaCoste, Balmoral
4 Kyle Boch, Selkirk


Juv Boys -66
1 Adham Elmayeai, MB
2 Billy Austin, AB
3 Derek Dessens, Wpg
4 Jakobi Beauford, MB
5 Bradyden Grenier, AB
6 Bobby Unrau, MB
7 Jeremie Drouir, MB


Juv Boys -73
1 Alex Delorme, Lloydminster
2 Colin Boras, Lethbridge
3 Daniel Sutanian, Fort McMurry


Juv Boys -81
1 Julien Mitchell, Selkirk
2 Cameron Watkins, West Kildonan
3 Luke Bendkowski, Lethbridge
4 Withdraw: Joseph Schatz, Saskatoon Y


Juv Boys +81
1 Jessie Caron, Regina Y
2 Torek Elmayerco, Wpg
3 James Colp, Selkirk
4 Tim Beckett, Selkirk


Jr Men -55
1 Derek Laudry, Wpg
2 Chad Griffin, Moose Jaw
3 Kyle Derbitsky, Wpg
4 Glen Dzioba, Selkirk


Jr Men -60
1 Pierre Soulard, Steinbach
2 Cole LaCaste,
3 Denys Phaneuf, Tokugawa
4 Connor Sutherland, MB


Jr Men -66
1 Andrew Spearman AB
2 Thomas Okamura, Tokugawa Edmonton
3 Mathew Furneaux, Regina


Jr Men -73
1 Dean Cosloui Lethbridge
2 Bailey Neufeld W Koldanan
3 Colin Boras Lethbridge
4 Tyler Sterdan Inner City Winnipeg
5 Daniel Sultanian Ni Tan
6 Stuart Bialek Winnipeg MB


Jr Men -81
1 Emin Sheykhislyamov, P.A.
2 Maxim Kharitonou, MB
3 Jesse Caron, Edmonton
4 Joel Friesen, MB
5 Julien Mitchell, MB
6 Eric Bachmeier, MB
7 Brett Clifton, AB
8 Mackenzie Appleyard, Balmoral


Jr Men -90
1 Matty Zebrasky, MB
2 Nathan Pops, MB
3 Jamie Campas, MB


Sr Men -60
1 Pierre Soulard, MB
2 Denys Phaneuf, AB
3 Ryan Finn, Stonewall
4 Brandon Kinley, MB


Sr Men -66
1 Justin Casavant, MB
2 Thomas Okanmura, Edmonton
3 Ryan Potts, Watrous
4 Matthew Beairsto, Edmonton
5 Adham Elmagegf
6 Matt Hodgson, Red Deer
7 Matthew Furneaux, Eastend


Sr Men -73
1 Eric Surbey, Hiro's Calgary
2 Garth Rivers, Moose Jaw
3 Bailey Neufeld, West Kildonan MB
4 Wayne Dean, St. Albert
5 Steve Jellico, Pense


Sr Men -81
1 Emin Sheykhislyamov, P.A.
2 Ian McDonald, Lloydminster
3 Mackenzie Appleyard,
4 Charles Thrift, University of Wpg
5 Shane Kivol, Moose Jaw
6 Joel Friesen, St. Boniface
7 Daniel Jamieson, Inner City
8 Eric Bachmeier, Steinbach
9 Steve Young, Ni-Ten, AB


Sr Men -90
1 Dilyaver Sheykhislyamov, P.A.
2 Michael Leger, West Kildonen
3 Maxim Kharitonov,
4 Dami Egbeyemi - withdrew - not a member of Judo Association
5 Chris Fudge, Fort McMurray
6 Brent Thompson, Inner City
7 Anson Pops, St. Boniface
8 Cole Hunt, St. Boniface


Sr Men -100
1 Robert Dorton, Tokugawa
2 Brett Neilson, Regina Y
3 Nicholas Simon
4 Mike Staines, Regina Y
5 Petro Haudo, West Kildonon
6 Jamie Campus, U of M


Sr Men +100
1 William Husarewycz, West Kildonan
2 Neil Tobey, Saskatoon Y
3 Matty Zebrasky,
4 Steven Claw, Pense


Cadet Girls -28
1 Alexandra Surbey
2 Brett Polikwski
3 Jessica Currie


Cadet Girls -31
1 Sydney Poliakiwski
2 Taryn Montgomery
3 Hayley Hendrikson


Cadet Girls -38
1 Samantha Trusty
2 Eryn Langdon
3 Brianna Walz


Cadet Girls -42
1 Kenadee Thompson Regina
2 Alisha Kaggi


Cadet Girls +48
1 Aiden Hunt, St. Brieux
2 Nicole Lachapelle


Juv Girls -41
1 Jaymie Currie, AB
2 Kenadee Thompson, Regina
3 Maddie Dessler, MB
4 Rebecca Hanson, Moose Jaw


Juv Girls -48/-52
1 Lorena Kaegi, Manitoba
2 Megan Hawrylak, Manitoba
3 Shaylea Locken, Moose Jaw
4 Silke Svenkewson, Saskatoon Y


Juv Girls -57
1 Emily Schaan, Watrous
2 Nicola Schaan, Watrous
3 Chelsea Ganske, Manitoba
4 Hayley Walz, Moose Jaw


Juv Girls -63
1 Manon Soulard, Steinbach
2 Nicole Dyck, Watrous
3 Sharmayne Oduca, Wpg
4 Jenn Strachan, St. Alberty
5 Jessica Kalyan, Fort McMurray
6 Charmaine Keenatch, P.A.
7 Taylor Delorme, Lloydminster
8 Julia Carr, Wpg


Juv Girls +63
1 Makrenna Steroan, MB
2 Jessica Fleury, Eastend
3 Johanna Pops, Wpg
4 Kaitlin Fleury, Eastend
5 Jenna Harrison, Vibank
6 Janell Hunt, St. Brieux


r Women -48
1 Jordan Pollikiwski
2 Lorena Kaegi
3 Daphne-anne Hodgson


Jr Women -52
1 Nicole Tsukishima, AB
2 Brynley Takahashi, AB
3 Lyndsey Almeida, AB
4 Megan Hawrylak


Jr Women - 57
1 Haley Walz, Moose Jaw
2 Michela Carriere, Saskatoon Y


Jr Women -63
1 Tanya Friesen U of Winnipeg
2 Manon Soulard Steinbach
3 Jessica Kalyan Alberta
4 Tanya Friesen U of Winnipeg
5 Stephanie Dyck Watrous


Jr Women +63
1 Bishop Sommerfeld Regina Y
2 Ashley McBride PAMWA Sports Club Prince Albert
3 Makrenna Sterdan Inner City Winnipeg MB


Sr Women -52/-57
1 Nicole Tsukishima, Lethbridge
2 Jordin Poliakiwski, Lloydminster
3 Lyndsey Almedia, St. Albert
4 Jennifer Nguyen, U of W


Sr Women -63/-70
1 Bishop Summerfeld, Regina Y
2 Jennifer Parker, Lethbridge
3 Julia Lindman, Lethbridge