Home
Clubs
Contacts
Events
Results
Photos
Forms
Links
Kata
By-Law and Policies
Coach Corner
Referee Corner
Grading Corner
Participation & Development
NCCP

Division 1, Under 15 Boys

Under 38 Kg
Gold: Darren Elcock, Alberta
Silver: Aaron Ried, Alberta
Bronze: Nick Isenschimd

Under 42 Kg
Gold: Chris Bailey, Alberta
Silver: Brandon Martin
Bronze: Travis McNeice, Saskatchewan

Under 46 Kg
Gold: Justin Slychuk, Manitoba
Silver: Keegan Lund, Saskatchewan

Under 50 Kg
Gold: Mitchell Lachapelle, Alberta
Silver: Joel Peltonen, Alberta
Bronze: Josh Kirton, Manitoba

Under 60 Kg
Gold: Cole Hogarth, Alberta
Silver: Briton Lewis, Manitoba
Bronze: Bryce Martindale, Saskatchewan

Over 66 Kg
Gold: Dmytro Yamshchykou, BC
Silver: Tarek Elmayergi
Bronze: David Love, Saskatchewan


Division 1, Under 15 Girls

Under 32 Kg
Gold: Montana Chorkura, Alberta
Silver: Jessica Currie, Alberta

Under 40 Kg
Gold: Eryn Langdon, Saskatchewan
Silver: Emily Kolada, Manitoba

Under 44 Kg
Gold: Caitlyn Alder, Alberta
Silver: Rebecca Hanson, Saskatchewan

Under 48 Kg
Gold: Kenadee Thompson, Saskatchewan
Silver: Cassidy Norris
Bronze: Jaymie Currie, Alberta


Division 2, Under 17 Boys

Under 42 Kg
Gold: Vincent Blais, Manitoba
Silver: William Ball, Alberta

Under 55 Kg
Gold: Brock Pearson, Saskatchewan
Silver: Casey Hattersley, Alberta
Bronze: Adam Langdon, Saskatchewan

Under 60 Kg
Gold: Colton Hall, Alberta
Silver: Eric Ayasse, Alberta
Bronze: Kyle Boch

Under 66 Kg
Gold: Seth Pickerssill
Silver: Daniel Laboda, Manitoba
Bronze: Mathew Alden, Alberta

Under 73 Kg
Gold: Adham Elmayergi
Silver: Ian Campbell
Bronze: Teddy Bruma

Under 81 Kg
Gold: Alex Delorme, Saskatchewan
Silver: Julien Mitchell, Manitoba
Bronze: Dimitry Uamshkov, BC


Division 2 Under 17 Girls

Under 44 Kg
Gold: Lorena Kaegi, Manitoba
Silver: Chantelle Hill, Alberta
Bronze: Stacy Sawchuk, Manitoba

Under 57 Kg
Gold: Gabriela De Sousa, BC
Silver: Megan Hawrluk, Manitoba
Bronze: Morgan Yamada, Alberta

Under 63 Kg
Gold: Emily Schaan, Saskatchewan
Silver: Nicola Schaan, Saskatchewan
Bronze: Nicole Dyck, Saskatchewan

Over 63 Kg
Gold: Makrenna Sterdan
Silver: Haley Walz, Saskatchewan


Division 3, Under 20 Men

Under 55 Kg
Gold: Derek Laudy, Manitoba
Silver: Warren Seib, Saskatchewan
Bronze: Chad Griffin, Saskatchewan

Under 66 Kg
Gold: Stehane Troung
Silver: Thomas Okamura
Bronze: Kendall McArthur, Saskatchewan

Under 73 Kg
Gold: Rodrigo Guerra
Silver: Darko Heriban

Under 81 Kg
Gold: Emin Sheykhislyamov, Saskatchewan
Silver: Jesse Caron, Alberta
Bronze: Julien Michell, Manitoba


Division 3, Under 20 Women

Under 48 Kg
Gold: Jessica Mah, BC
Silver: Lorena Kaegi, Manitoba

Under 57 Kg
Gold: Ashely Bartlett, BC
Silver: Manon Soulard, Manitoba
Bronze: France Blais-Shiokawa

Under 70 Kg
Gold: Makrenna Sterdan, Manitoba
Silver: Charmaine Keenatch, Saskatchewan

Under 78 Kg
Gold: Ashley McBride, Saskatchewan
Silver: Bishop Sommerfeld, Saskatchewan
Bronze: Jenna Harrison, Saskatchewan


Division 4 Senior Men

Under 55 Kg
Gold: Denys Phaneuf, Alberta
Silver: Derek Laudy, Manitoba

Under 66 Kg
Gold: Marc Beausoleil, Saskatchewan
Silver: Thomas Okamura, Alberta
Bronze: Cohen Hockins, BC

Under 73 Kg
Gold: Marko Sajduk, Manitoba
Silver: Jerry Alder, Alberta
Bronze: Darko Heriban

Under 81 Kg
Gold: Ian MacDonald, Saskatchewan
Silver: Robert Dortan
Bronze: William Rodger, Alberta

Under 90 Kg
Gold: Vasilli Zamotine
Silver: John Kuba, Saskatchewan
Bronze: Jeremy Mitchell, Saskatchewan

Under 100 Kg
Gold: Dilyaver Sheykhislyamov, Saskatchewan
Silver: Maxim Kharutonou, Manitoba
Bronze: Emin Sheykhislyamov, Saskatchewan

Over 100 Kg
Gold: William Hasarewyez
Silver: Nick Simon, Saskatchewan
Bronze: Russell Webb


Division 4, Senior Women

Under 52 Kg
Gold: France Blais-Shiokawa
Silver: Jessica Mah, BC
Bronze: Lyndsay Almeida, Saskatchewan

Under 63 Kg
Gold: Ashley Barlett, BC
Silver: Sarah Purschhe
Bronze: Tara Shaw, BC

Under 78 Kg
Gold: Ashley McBride, Saskatchewan
Silver: Deborah Mackay, Saskatchewan
Bronze: Bishop Sommerfeld, Saskatchewan


Division 5 Masters Men

Under 90 Kg
Gold: Neil Gendzwill, Saskatchewan
Silver: Dale Berglund, Manitoba

Over 90 Kg
Gold: Robert Pinter, Alberta
Silver: Jeff Herkner, Manitoba


Senior Novice Division Men

Under 73 Kg
Gold: Eric Wilson
Silver: Daniel Sultanian, Alberta
Bronze: Ezra Lalonde, Saskatchewan

Under 90 Kg
Gold: Vasilli Zamotine
Silver: John Kuba, Saskatchewan
Bronze: Jeremy Mitchell, Saskatchewan

Under 100 Kg
Gold: William Hasareycz
Silver: Nick Simon
Bronze: Russell Webb


Canada Games Division - Men

Under 55 Kg
Gold: Warren Seib, Saskatchewan
Silver: Chad Griffin, Saskatchewan
Bronze: Vincent Blais-Shiokawa, Manitoba

Under 60 Kg
Gold: Cole Hogaizth, Alberta
Silver: Eric Ayasse, Alberta
Bronze: Colton Hall, Alberta

Under 66 Kg
Gold: Andrew Yuen, Saskatchewan
Silver: Cotton Hoeking, BC
Bronze: Drako Heriban, BC

Under 81 Kg
Gold: Alex Delorme, Saskatchewan
Silver: Dimitry Yanshchykov, BC

Under 90 Kg
Gold: Jesse Caron, Saskatchewan
Silver: David Love, Saskatchewan


Canada Games Division - Women

Under 44 Kg
Gold: Caitlin
Silver: Jaymie Currie
Bronze: Rebecca Hanson, Saskatchewan

Under 52 Kg
Gold: Gabriella De Sousa
Silver: Kenadee Thompson, Saskatchewan

Under 63 Kg
Gold: Emily Schaan, Saskatchewan
Silver: Nicole Dyck, Saskatchewan
Bronze: Gabriella De Sousa, BC

Under 70 Kg
Gold: Charmaine Keenatch