Home
Clubs
Contacts
Events
Results
Photos
Forms
Links
Kata
By-Law and Policies
Coach Corner
Referee Corner
Grading Corner
Participation & Development
NCCP

Saskatchewan Winter Games Results
February 15-18, 2006
Melfort, SK

Medal Count for Judo competition by Zone:
Zone 1: Gold-0, Silver-1, Bronze-0 = Total-1
Zone 2: Gold-3, Silver-4, Bronze-1 = Total-8
Zone 3: Gold-2, Silver-1, Bronze-2 = Total-5
Zone 4: Gold-0, Silver-0, Bronze-0 = Total-0
Zone 5: Gold-2, Silver-0, Bronze-0 = Total-2
Zone 6: Gold-4, Silver-2, Bronze-1 = Total-7
Zone 7: Gold-1, Silver-1, Bronze-1 = Total-3
Zone 8: Gold-2, Silver-1, Bronze-2 = Total-5
Zone 9: Gold-0, Silver-2, Bronze-2 = Total-4


MEN's COMPETITION
    Under 48 Kg
    • Gold, Andrew Yuen, Zone 2
    • Silver, Robert McKenzie, Zone 9
    • Bronze, Chad Griffin, Zone 3

    Under 51 Kg
    • Gold, Davis Hunks, Zone 6
    • Silver, Andrew Young, Zone 9

    Under 55 Kg
    • Gold, Steven Leuschen, Zone 6
    • Silver, Ryland Ludwig, Zone 2
    • Bronze, Scott Johnson, Zone 8
    • Fourth, Nicholas Hughes, Zone 3

    Under 60 Kg
    • Gold, Connor MacDonald, Zone 3
    • Silver, Cory Torgerson, Zone 6
    • Bronze, Dustin Ludwig, Zone 2
    • Fourth, Jesse Alsbach, Zone 8
    • Fifth, Ben Oswell, Zone 7
    • Sixth, Angus Robertson, Zone 9

    Under 66 Kg
    • Gold, Michael Leuschen, Zone 6
    • Silver, Auggie Alberton, Zone 2
    • Bronze, Keifer Francis, Zone 3
    • Fourth, Duncan Boyes, Zone 9
    • Fifth, Brock Johnson, Zone 7
    • Sixth, Derick Hayden, Zone 5

    Under 73 Kg
    • Gold, Michael Herbert, Zone 3
    • Silver, Matthew Furneaux, Zone 2
    • Bronze, Christopher Tinga, Zone 7
    • Fourth, Preston Korsak, Zone 8

    Over 73 Kg
    • Gold, Chad Kryzanowski, Zone 8
    • Silver, Alan Iwaasa, Zone 3

WOMEN's COMPETITION
    Under 41 Kg
    • Gold, Kaylyn Hagel, Zone 5

    Under 44 Kg
    • Gold, Jordan Poliakiwski, Zone 7
    • Silver, Allison Walmsley, Zone 6

    Under 48 Kg
    • Gold, Aryn Roussin, Zone 6

    Under 52 Kg
    • Gold, Tiffany Barker, Zone 8
    • Silver, Emily Wittman, Zone 1
    • Bronze, Meaghan Fox, Zone 6

    Under 57 Kg
    • Gold, Jordan Walter, Zone 2
    • Silver, Kirsten Patmore, Zone 7
    • Bronze, Lauren Charles, Zone 9

    Under 63 Kg
    • Gold, Stephani Seib, Zone 5
    • Silver, Alicia Stever, Zone 2
    • Bronze, Christine Mamer, Zone 8
    • Fourth, Michela Carriere, Zone 9

    Over 63 Kg
    • Gold, Bishop Sommerfeld, Zone 2
    • Silver, Kaitlin Polowski, Zone 8
    • Bronze, Kristen Charles, Zone 9