Home
Clubs
Contacts
Events
Results
Photos
Forms
Links
Kata
By-Law and Policies
Coach Corner
Referee Corner
Grading Corner
Participation & Development
NCCP

2006 Balmoral Tournament - Good Will Tour Results
March 25, 2006


Girls Yellow-Green Belt
    Under 30/35Kg combined
    1st - Amy Hughes, JUDO SASK
    2nd - Carlie Orr, JUDO SASK
    3rd - Alisha Kaegi, Balmoral

    Under 40 Kg-Yellow belt
    1st - Dallas Dietrich, JUDO SASK
    2nd - Alyssa Taylor Walters, Balmoral
    3rd - Kenadee Thompson, JUDO SASK

    Under 40 kg Orange/Green belt
    1st - Kaitie Dennis, J & M
    2nd - Karsey Roche, Balmoral

    Over 55 kg Yellow
    1st - Johanna Pops, St Boniface
    2nd - Brittany Vlauswyk, Portage

    Under 45 kg Orange/Green belt
    1st - Kaitie Dennie, J & M
    2nd - Chelsea Ganske, Selkirk
    3rd - Megan Hawryluk, Balmoral

    Under 50/55 Kg combined Orange/Green belt
    1st - Sharmayn Oduca, Inner City
    2nd - Nicola Schaan, JUDO SASK
    3rd - Carly Mirza, Portage

Juvenile Women
    Under 48 Kg Green-Black Belt
    1st - Leslie Ranger, J & M
    2nd - Lorena Kaegi, Balmoral

    Under 57 kg Yellow and up
    1st - Manon Soulard, Steinbach
    2nd - France Blais-Shiokawa, Steinbach
    3rd - Julia Carr, U of Man.

    Over 57 Kg Green-Black Belt
    1st - Marissa Mark, J & M
    2nd - Arielle McIver, Inner City
    3rd - Nicole Dyck, JUDO SASK

Senior Women

    Under 63/70 Kg combined
    1st - Kim Ronald, Portage
    2nd - Maggie Guest, Portage
Boys-Yellow-Green Belt
    Under 35Kg Yellow Belt
    1st - Kevin Ha, St. Boniface
    2nd - Jr. Baldo, Inner City
    3rd - Jaden Prive, Selkirk

    Under 45Kg Yellow Belt
    1st - WIlliam Pops, St. Boniface
    2nd - Mackey Hollins, Portage

    Under 55Kg/+55 kg combined Yellow Belt
    1st - Nathan Painter, Lighthouse
    2nd - Brandon Langford, Lighthouse

    Over 55 kg Orange/Green Belt
    1st - Alex Graham, 17 Wing
    2nd - Tarek Elmayergi, U of WPG
    3rd - Julien Mitchell, Selkirk

    Under 30/35 kg combined Orange/Green Belt
    1st - Justos Pelland, U of WPG
    2nd - Ben Dennis, J & M
    3rd - Chris Barclay, J & M

    Under 40 kgOrange/Green Belt
    1st - Luke Heatherington, J & M
    2nd - Tim Barclay, J & M
    3rd - Tanner Trudzik, Inner City

    Under 45/50 kg Orange/Green Belt
    1st - Cole Lubchenko, JUDO SASK
    2nd - Gord Catcheway, Inner City
    3rd - Fergus Branton, U of Man.

Boys-Blue/Brown Belt

    Under 35 kg
    1st - Lorena Laegi, Balmoral
    2nd - Vincent Blais-Shiokawa, Steinbach

    Under 45/50 kg combined
    1st - Adham Elmayergi, U of WPG
    2nd - Daniel Loboda, West Kildonan

Juvenile Men

    Under 48 Kg Yellow/Orange Belt
    1st - Kyle Derbistsky, West Kildonan
    2nd - Derek Laudy, Balmoral
    3rd - Eric Bueckert, Portage

    Under 55/60/66 kg combined Yellow/Orange Belt
    1st - Eric Fung, U of WPG
    2nd - Josaih Koppanyi, St. Boniface
    3rd - Andrew Miskiewicz, Balmoral

    Under 81 Kg Yellow/Orange Belt
    1st - Nathan Pops, St. Boniface
    2nd - Joel Friesen, St. Boniface

    Under 48 Kg Green-Black Belt
    1st - Cole LaCoste, Balmoral
    2nd - Zachary Barclay, J & M

    Under 55/60 Kg Green-Black Belt
    1st - Pierre Soulard, Steinbach
    2nd - Vincent Ha, St. Boniface

    Under 66 Kg Green-Black Belt
    1st - Alex Delorme, JUDO SASK
    2nd - Eric Bachmeier, Steinbach
    3rd - Tyler Sterdan, U of WPG

Senior Men Advanced
    Under 55 Kg
    1st - Ryan Finn, Balmoral
    2nd - Pierre Soulard, Steinbach

    Under 66/73 kg combined
    1st - Kevin McIvor, Inner City
    2nd - Rashad Chin, U of Man.
    3rd - Marko Sajdak, West Kildonan

    Under 81 Kg
    1st - Brent Thompson, Inner City
    2nd - Chris Rootsaert, Balmoral

    Under 90 Kg
    1st - Ian MacDonald, JUDO SASK
    2nd - Maxim Kharitonov, West Kildonan
    3rd - Brent Thompson, Inner City

    Over 90 Kg
    1st - Matty Zabrasky, West Kildonan
    2nd - Kane Makowski, Balmoral
    3rd - Westley Woods, 17 Wing

Masters Men
    1st - Dale Berglund, Steinbach
    2nd - Mike Weretyk, U of WPG
Senior Men Novice
    Under 60 Kg
    1st - Dane Charette, Portage
    2nd - Oliver Wiebe, 17 Wing

    Under 73 Kg
    1st - Daniel Sorokowski, West Kildonan
    2nd - Donald Hiebert, Selkirk
    3rd - Todd Laudy, Balmoral

    Under 81/90/100 Kg combined
    1st - Jamie Campos, U of WPG
    2nd - Chris Martin, Portage
    3rd - Nathan Pops, St. Boniface