Home
Clubs
Contacts
Events
Results
Photos
Forms
Links
Kata
By-Law and Policies
Coach Corner
Referee Corner
Grading Corner
Participation & Development
NCCP


Cadet Novice girls:
-49 lbs
1 Brette Poliakiwski, Lloydminster
2 Allison Dmytrow, St. Brieux
3 Meara Hunt, St. Brieux

-66 lbs
1 Sara Henderson, Melfort
2 Karman Ells, St. Brieux
3 Sydney Poliakiwski, Lloydminster
4 Jenna Eisner, St. Brieux

-102 lbs
1 Morgan Borstmeyer, St. Brieux
2 Emma-Leigh Slobodzian, Melfort
3 Aiden Hunt, St. Brieux

-123 lbs
1 Tasha Bayes, LaRonge
2 Kelsey Halkett, Prince Albert
3 April-Marie Lummerding, St. Brieux

Cadet Girls, Advanced
-30 kg
1 Brooke Hobson, Prince Albert
2 Jocelyn Fleury, Eastend (Regina)
3 Josie Lehner, Prince Albert

-43 kg
1 Emily Schaan, Watrous
2 Danielle Furneaux, Eastend (Regina)
3 Chantal Krauter, Watrous

- 53, +53 kg combined
1 Nicole Dyck, Watrous
2 Taylor Delorme, Lloydminster
3 Jessica Fleury, Eastend (Regina)

Cadet Boys, Novice
-21 kg
1 Lian Strydom, Melfort
2 Jaden Kovacs, St. Brieux
3 Brenan Hunt, St. Brieux

-30 kg
1 Jarred Henderson, Melfort
2 Graham Jackson, Melfort
3 Toshio Green, Melfort
4 Ockert Strydom, Melfort
5 Jeremy Irvine, Melfort

-33 kg
1 Sean Cipywnyk, St. Brieux
2 Conrad LeBarre, Melfort
3 Tyler LeBarre, Melfort

-45 kg
1 Mitchell Leuschen, Saskatoon YMCA
2 Dylan Myrheim, Melfort
3 Reigan Gallais, St. Brieux
4 Daegan Hanson, Melfort

+55 kg
1 Craig Roualt, St. Brieux
2 David Love, Saskatoon YMCA
3 Logan Myrheim, Melfort

Cadet Boys Advanced
-38 kg
1 Alex Poliakiwski, Lloydminster
2 Ryan Wolbaum, Vibank
3 Rylan Hobson, Prince Albert

-43 kg
1 Jonathan Neustaeter, Swift Current
2 Kevin Dyck, Watrous

+53 kg
1 Alexander DeLorme, Lloydminster
2 Joey Schatz, Saskatoon YMCA

Juvenile Girls
-52 kg
1 Allison Walmsley, Saskatoon YMCA
2 Jordan Poliakiwski, Lloydminster
3 Meaghan Fox, Saskatoon, YMCA

-63, +63 combined
1 Stephanie Seib, Watrous
2 Bishop Sommerfeld, Regina YMCA
3 Nicole Dyck Watrous

Juvenile Boys
-42 kg
1 Kendall McArthur, Watrous
2 Jordan Poliakiwski, Lloydminster
3 Warren Seib, Watrous

-48 kg
1 Andrew Yuen, Regina YMCA
2 Davis Hunks, Saskatoon YMCA
3 Carter Hunks, Saskatoon YMCA

-55 kg
1 Ben Oswell, Lloydminster
2 Cory Torgerson, Saskatoon YMCA
3 Steven Leuschen, Saskatoon YMCA

-66 kg
1 Augie Alberton, Regina YMCA
2 Chris Tinga, Lloydminster
3 Keifer Francis, Swift Current
4 Duncan Boyes, LaRonge

-72 kg
1 Michael Herbert, Moose Jaw
2 Alex Delorme, Lloydminster
3 Chris Tinga, Lloydminster

-81 +81 kg combined
1 Dane Sanderson, Prince Albert
2 Drew Weber, Watrous
3 Terry Brown, Saskatoon YMCA

Junior Women
-63 kg
1 Chantal Beausoleil, Lloydminster
2 Stephanie Seib, Watrous
3 Jordan Walter, Eastend (Regina)

-78 kg
1 Nichelle Stever, Saskatoon YMCA
2 Jeannine Yuen, Regina YMCA
3 Alicia Stever, Regina YMCA

Junior Men
Light combined
1 Michael Leuschen, Saskatoon YMCA
2 Troy Torgerson, Saskatoon YMCA
3 Matthew Furneaux, Eastend (Regina)

-100 kg
1 Spenser Miller, Watrous
2 Drew Webber, Watrous
3 Justin Lapworth, LaRonge

Senior Men
-66 kg
1 Jeremy Williams, Moose Jaw
2 Matthew Furneaux, Eastend (Regina)
3 Michael Leuschen, Saskatoon YMCA

Middle combined
1 Logan Thiessen, Swift Current
2 Blair Dmytrow, St. Brieux
3 Darryl Potts, Watrous

Heavy combined
1 Ian McDonald, Lloydminster
2 Justin Yuen, Regina YMCA
3 Henry Bird, LaRonge

Open Weight
1 Ian McDonald, Lloydminster
2 Logan Thiessen, Swift Current
3 Justin Yuen, Regina YMCA