Home
Clubs
Contacts
Events
Results
Photos
Forms
Links
Kata
By-Law and Policies
Coach Corner
Referee Corner
Grading Corner
Participation & Development
NCCP


Cadet Novice girls:
26 KG
1 Brette Poliakiwski, Lloydminster
2 Gabrielle Wieder, Prince Albert

33 KG
1 Sara Henderson, Melfort
2 Kenadee Thompson, Regina YMCA
3 Leah Henderson, Melfort
4 Jenna Eisner, St. Brieux

Cadet Girls, Advanced
30 KG
1 Brianna Walz, Moose Jaw
2 Hanna Wieder, Prince Albert

48 KG
1 Emily Schaan, Watrous
2 Haley Walz, Moose Jaw
3 Aiden Hunt, St. Brieux

+53 KG
1 Jessica Fleury, Eastend (Regina)
2 Taylor Delorme, Lloydminster

Juvenile Girls
63 KG
1 Nicole Dyck Watrous
2 Nicola Schaan, Watrous
3 Seena Roy, Prince Albert

+63 KG
1 Bishop Sommerfeld, Regina YMCA
2 Kaitlin Fleury, Eastend (Regina)
3 Janell Hunt, St. Brieux

IJF Junior Girls
63 kg
1 Michelle Hagel, Saskatoon YMCA
2 Stepahnie Dyck, Watrous
3 Michela Carriere, Saskatoon YMCA

78 kg
1 Nichelle Stever, Saskatoon YMCA
2 Alicia Stever, Regina YMCA
3 Bishop Sommerfeld, Regina YMCA

Senior Women
78 kg
1 Nichelle Stever, Saskatoon YMCA
2 Bernadette Leuschen, Saskatoon YMCA

Advanced Cadet Male/Female Combined
36 kg
1 Alex Poliakiwski, Lloydminster
2 John Fallinger, Moose Jaw
3 Sean Cipywnyk, St. Brieux
4 Timothy Fagnou, St. Brieux

23 kg
1 Brett Poliakowski, Lloydminster
2 Shane Thompson, St. Brieux
3 Devon Cleghorn, Lloydminster
4 Lian Strydom, Melfort

28 kg
1 Sydney Poliakiwski, Lloydminster
2 Jared Henderson, Melfort
3 Caleb Hoffman, St. Brieux

Cadet Boys, Novice
35 kg
1 Graham Jackson, Melfort
2 Carter Pratchler, St. Brieux
3 Craig Cipywnyk, St. Brieux

+35 kg
1 Brock Pearson, Moose Jaw
2 Sean Renouf, Melfort
3 John Reaney, Saskatoon YMCA
4 Cole Rushinko, Melfort

Cadet Boys, Advanced
43 kg
1 Colton Ricketson, St. Brieux
2 Kieran Grimms, Prince Albert

+53 kg
1 Joseph Schatz, Saskatoon YMCA
2 Thomas Gendzwill, Saskatoon Corman Park

Juvenile Boys
51 kg
1 Warren Seib, Watrous
2 Sam Walmsley, Saskatoon YMCA

62 kg
1 Andrew Yeun, Regina YMCA
2 Steven Leuschen, Saskatoon YMCA
3 Josh Clark, Saskatoon YMCA

+82 kg
1 Jesse Caron, Regina Eastend
2 Alex Delorme, Lloydminster
3 Jordan Wikstrom, Melfort

IJF Junior Boys

67 kg
1 Micheal Leuschen, Saskatoon YMCA
2 Auggie Alberton, Regina YMCA
3 Matthew Furneaux, Regina Eastend

Senior Men
66 kg
1 Micheal Leuschen, Saskatoon YMCA
2 Jim Pattison, Saskatoon YMCA
3 Matthew Furneaux, Regina Eastend

73 kg
1 Logan Thiessen, Swift Current
2 Ryan Potts, Saskatoon YMCA
3 Darryl Potts, Watrous

81 kg
1 Keith Merasty, Prince Albert
2 Drew Weber, Watrous
3 Dylan Theis, St. Brieux

90 kg
1 Ian McDonald, Lloydminster
2 Neil Gendzwill, Saskatoon Corman Park
3 Corey Lillis, Prince Albert

+100 kg
1 Derek Andrew, Saskatoon YMCA
2 Donald Suther, Prince Albert
3 Dan Hunt, St. Brieux

Open Weight
1 Ian McDonald, Lloydminster
2 Jim Pattison, Saskatoon YMCA
3 Darryl Potts, Watrous

Nage-no-kata
Wayne Love, Saskatoon YMCA
Jim Pattison, Saskatoon YMCA

Katame-no-kata
Pat Pattison, Saskatoon YMCA
Jim Pattison, Saskatoon YMCA