Home
Clubs
Contacts
Events
Results
Photos
Forms
Links
Kata
By-Law and Policies
Coach Corner
Referee Corner
Grading Corner
Participation & Development
NCCP


Cub Boys 1999+ Under 23 Kg
1. Connor Day, Medicine Hat
2. Noah Israelson, Avonhurst
3. Justin Wiens, Moose Jaw
3. Adam Blatchford, Moose Jaw
4. Michael Pullar, Avonhurst
4. Caelan Ning, Avonhurst

Cub Boys 1999+ Under 26 Kg
1. Kohl Henrikson, Moose Jaw
2. Joey Caragata, Moose Jaw
3. Tyler Kostron, Avonhurst
4. Damien Wiens, Moose Jaw
5. Tyler Hill, Swift Current
6. Andrew Hillsdon, Avonhurst

Cub Boys 1999+ Under 30 Kg
1. Benjamin Flaman, Avonhurst
2. Zhackarrie Bakken, Vibank
3. Ryan Pohl, Moose Jaw
4. William Burnett, Senshudokan
5. Nicholas Bender, Swift Current

Cub Boys 1999+ Under 33 Kg
1. Zachary Ryan, Moose Jaw
2. Jack Karaim, Lloysminster
3. Cameron Wynder, Raymond
4. Matthew Blatchford, Moose Jaw
5. Dawson Schekk, Vibank

Cub Boys 1999+ Under 59 Kg
1. Tory Iwaasa, Swift Current
2. Taylor Martin, Avonhurst

Cub Girls 1999+ Under 23/26 Kg combined
1. Virginia Nemeth, Lethbridge
2. Kim Daly, Moose Jaw
3. Sara Wiens, Moose Jaw

Cub Girls 1999+ Under 38 Kg
1. Kenadi Charlton, Raymond
2. Rachel Waker, Medicine Hat

Cub Boys 1996-98 Under 34 Kg
1. Matt Dean, Avonhurst
2. Zayne Stanway, Medicine Hat
3. David Hillsdon, Avonhurst

Cub Boys 1996-98 Under 38 Kg
1. Dez Henrikson, Moose Jaw
2. Maxx Karaim, Lloydminster
3. Matthew Pullar, Avonhurst

Cub Boys 1996-98 Under 42 Kg
1. Shawn Wiskar, Swift Current
2. Taylor Pierce, Medicine Hat
3. Brolyn Kemp, Moose Jaw
4. Bailey Hodgson, Moose Jaw
Cub Boys 1996-98 Under 54 Kg
1. Connor Ryan, Moose Jaw
2. Joseph Villafuerte, Avonhurst
3. Erich Walde, Swift Current
4. James Hastings, Medicine Hat
5. Paul Villafuerte, Avonhurst

Cub Girls 1996-98 Under 30/34 Kg combined
1. Taryn Montgomery, Moose Jaw
2. Aurora Ning, Avonhurst
3. Julianne Laurie, Raymond

Cub Girls 1996-98 Under 38/43 Kg combined
1. Eryn Langdon, Moose Jaw
2. Kennady Lewis, Watrous
3. Brianna Walz, Moose Jaw
4. Jessica Daly, Moose Jaw

Cadet/Juvenile Men -55/60 Kg combined
1. Brock Pearson, Moose Jaw
2. Adam Langdon, Moose Jaw
3. Mitchell Leuschen, Saskatoon Y

Cadet Juvenile Women Under 57/ 63 Kg combined
1. Emily Schaan, Watrous
2. Haley Walz, Moose Jaw
3. Kenadee Thompson, Regina Y
4. Emily Hastings, Medicine Hat
5. Baylee Forbes, Moose Jaw

Juvenile Women -40/44 Kg combined
1. Rebecca Hanson, Moose Jaw
2. Kennady Lewis, Watrous
3. Eryn Langdon, Moose Jaw
4. Jessica Daly, Moose Jaw

Canada Games Juvenile Girls Under 57/63 Kg combined
1. Emily Schaan, Watrous
2. Haley Walz, Moose Jaw
3. Rebecca Hanson, Moose Jaw

Juvenile Men Over 66 Kg
1. Jessie DeWever, Medicine Hat
2. Connor Pierrce, Medicine Hat

Senior Men Novice combined
1. Steven Clow, Pense
2. Phillip Gaudet, Medicine Hat
3. Kirkland Francis, Pense

Senior Men Under 72 Kg
1. Logan Thiessen, Swift Current
2. Michael Leuschen, Saskatoon Y
3. Steven Leuschen, Saskatoon Y

Juvenile/Senior Women combined
1. Bishop Sommerfeld, Regina Y
2. Bernie Leuschen, Saskatoon Y
3. Jenna Harrison, Vibank