Home
Clubs
Contacts
Events
Results
Photos
Forms
Links
Kata
By-Law and Policies
Coach Corner
Referee Corner
Grading Corner
Participation & Development
NCCP

Vibank Tournament Results
February 21, 2009

Novice A Girls - 26 kg combined
1.Payton Shark, Senshudokan
2.Jaelynn Quam, Vibank

Novice A Girls - 38 kg
1.Abigal Friesen, Senshudokan
2.Rachel Geis, Senshudokan

Novice A Girls - 33 kg
1.Paige Flaman, Vibank
2.Taryn Ripplinger, Vibank

Novice B Girls 30 - 34 kg
1.Brittany Council, Pense
2.Aurora Ning, Avonhurst

Novice B Girls 37 - 40 kg
1.Brianna Walz, Koseikan
2.Cheyenne Quam, Vibank

Novice C Girls 28 - 30 kg
1.Jordan Witkowski, Vibank
2.Maria Martin, Pense
3.Natalie Hoffarth, Vibank
4.Hanna Keyes, Vibank

Juv Girls - 53 kg combined
1.Kenadee Thompson, Regina Y
2.Rebecca Hanson, Koseikan
3.Mikaela McGrath, Ju-No-Ri

Female + 64 kg
1.Haley Walz, Koseikan
2.Lynsay Kamp, Vibank
3.Jenna Harrison, Vibank

Novice A Boys - 26 kg
1.Aidan Cooke, Senshudokan
2.William Burnett, Senshudokan
3.Graeme Scott, Senshudokan
4.Sid Sept, Pense

Novice A Boys - 29 kg
1.Byrce Merriman, Avonhurst
2.Nathan Syrnick, Senshudokan

Novice A Boys - 38 kg
1.Nathan-Tyler Newton, Regina
2.Calder Donnelly, Pense

Novice A Boys 21 - 24 kg
1.Andrew Hillsden, Avonhurst
2.Brandan Cameron, Senshudokan
3.Boston Schindel, Vibank

Novice A Boys 30 - 32 kg
1.Johnny McNeice, Pense
2.Ashton Stark, Senshudokan
3.Dawson Schekk, Vibank

Novice B Boys - 30 kg
1.Maximiliano Zimmerman, Vibank
2.Zhackarrie Bakken, Vibank
3.David Hillsden, Avonhurst
4.Reid Balkwill, Regina Y

Novice B Boys - 34 kg
1.Mike Clark, Ju-No-Ri
2.Elijan Fiszterer, Senshudokan
3.Riley Reese, Vibank
4.Connor Cooke, Senshudokan

Novice B Boys - 45 - 59 kg combined
1.Colton Cameron, Senshudokan
2.Austin Heisler, Vibank
3.Tristin Hoffarth, Vibank
4.Caleb Hoffarth, Vibank

Novice B Boys - 50 - 50 kg combined
1.Connor Ryan, Koseikan
2.Brantyn Keyes, Vibank

Novice C Boys - 23 kg
1.Nicholas Flaman, Vibank
2.Max Sept, Pense
3.Cody Duke, Vibank
4.Wyatt Heiser, Vibank
5.Caelan Ning, Avonhurst

Novice C Boys 25 - 27 kg combined
1.Tyler Kostron, Avonhurst
2.Nik Orescanin, Koseikan
3.Patrick Griffin, Vibank
4.Lucas Fink, Vibank

Juv Boys - 32 - 35 kg combined
1.Parker Reese, Vibank
2.Brendon Geis, Senshudokan

Juv Boys - 38 kg
1.Sal Sverdlov, Vibank
2.Jason Becker, Senshudokan
3.Cole Manz, Regina Y

Juv Boys - 40 - 44 kg combined
1.Travis McNeice, Pense
2.Jonathon Findlay, Pense
3.Scott Cameron, Senshudokan
4.Kordell Brown, Vibank

Juv Boys + 60 kg
1.Bryce Martindale, Regina Y
2.Tyrell Stringer, Vibank
3.Jesse Stringer, Vibank