Home
Clubs
Contacts
Events
Results
Photos
Forms
Links
Kata
By-Law and Policies
Coach Corner
Referee Corner
Grading Corner
Participation & Development
NCCP


Novice Cadet Girls, Boys

Combined Under -23 -20 Kg
  • 1st Sarah Vandesype, Watrous Ju-No-Ri Judo Club
  • 2nd Kohl Henrikson, Moose Jaw Koseikan Judo Club

    Novice Cadet Girls

    Combined Under -30 -34 Kg
  • 1st Hayley Henrickson, Moose Jaw Koseikan Judo Club
  • 2nd Jorden Bergsveinson, Watrous Ju-No-Ri Judo Club
  • 3rd Eryn Langdon, Moose Jaw Koseikan Judo Club

    Under 38 Kg
  • 1st Stephanie Drieger, Watrous Ju-No-Ri Judo Club
  • 2nd Mikaela Mc Grath, Watrous Ju-No-Ri Judo Club

    Under 46 Kg
  • 1st Kendra Thomas, Watrous Ju-No-Ri Judo Club
  • 2nd Trista Thomas, Watrous Ju-No-Ri Judo Club

    Novice Cadet Boys

    Under 26 Kg
  • 1st Lucas van der Sype, Watrous Ju-No-Ri Judo Club
  • 2nd Kieron Liversidge, Watrous Ju-No-Ri Judo Club

    Combined Under -30 -34 Kg
  • 1st Calyb Hoffman, St. Brieux Judo Club
  • 2nd Colton Hawkes, Watrous Ju-No-Ri Judo Club
  • 3rd Braydon Ernst Watrous, Ju-No-Ri Judo Club

    Combined Under -38 -42 Kg
  • 1st Adam Langdon, Moose Jaw Koseikan Judo Club
  • 2nd Konnor Teneycke, Watrous Ju-No-Ri Judo Club
  • 3rd Dez Henrikson, Moose Jaw Koseikan Judo Club

    Cadet Boys

    Combined Under -20 -26 Kg
  • 1st Devin Kiryk, Moose Jaw Koseikan Judo Club
  • 1st Jeremy Mah, Watrous Ju-No-Ri Judo Club
  • 3rd Brennan Hunt, St. Brieux Judo Club

    Combined Under -30 -34 -38 Kg
  • 1st John Fillinger, Moose Jaw Koseikan Judo Club
  • 2nd Sean Cipywnyk, St. Brieux Judo Club
  • 3rd Timothy Fagnou, St. Brieux Judo Club

    Combined Over 38 Kg
  • 1st Colton Ricketson, St. Brieux Judo Club
  • 2nd Brock Pearson, Moose Jaw Koseikan Judo Club
  • 3rd Bryce Martindale, Regina

    61 Kg and Over
  • 1st Joey Schatz, Saskatoon Y Judo Program
  • 2nd Braydon Pearson, Moose Jaw Koseikan Judo Club
  • 3rd Willian Thomas, Watrous Ju-No-Ri Judo Club CADET

    GIRLS

    -26-30
  • 1st Taryn Montgomery, Moose Jaw Koseikan
  • 2nd Kimberley Struthers, Watrous
  • 3rd Kennedy Lewis, Watrous

    -38
  • 1st Michelle Rostie, Watrous
  • 2nd Joyceln Fleury, Pense

    -42-46
  • 1st Amanda Griffin
  • 2nd Crystal Harrison, Vibank

    -50
  • 1st Emily Schaan, Watrous
  • 2nd Aiden Hunt, St Brieux

    Juvenile Girls

    -41-44
  • 1st Kaylyn Hagel, Watrous
  • 2nd Dallas Dietrich, Eastend

    -52
  • 1st Danielle Furneaux Eastend
  • 2nd Meaghan White Eastend

    -57
  • 1st Nicole Schaan, Watrous
  • 2nd Meaghan Fox, Saskatoon Y

    -61-63
  • 1st Nicole Dyck, Watrous
  • 2nd Jessica Fleury

    +63
  • 1st Bishop Sommerfeld, Regina Y
  • 2nd Jenna Harrison, Vibank
  • 3rd Janelle Hunt, St Brieux

    Juvenile Boys and Girls

    -42
  • 1st Emily Schaan, Watrous
  • 2nd Warren Seib, Watrous
  • 3rd Ryan Wollbaum, Vibank

    -52-55-60-66 Juv Junior
  • 1st Andrew Yuen, Regina Y
  • 2nd Davis Hunks, Saskatoon Y
  • 3rd Steven Leuschen, Saskatoon Y

    -66-73 Juv Junior
  • 1st Cory Torgerson, S'toon Y
  • 2nd Cody Gieselman, Watrous

    Junior Girls

    -63
  • 1st Jeanine Yuen, Regina Y
  • 2nd Michelle Hagel, S'toon Y
  • 3rd Stephanie Dyck, Watrous

    -70-78
  • 1st Alicia Stever
  • 2nd Bishop Sommerfeld

    Junior Boys

    -66-70
  • 1st Micheal Leuschen, S'toon Y
  • 2nd Auggie Alberton, Regina Y
  • 3rd Matt Furneaux, Eastend

    -81+90
  • 1st Jeise Caron, Eastend
  • 2nd Drew Weber, Watrous
  • 3rd Quin Desjardins, St Brieux

    Senior Women

    -63-78
  • 1st Jeanine Yuen, Regina Y
  • 2nd Bernie Leuschen, S'toon Y
  • 3rd Kaitlin Fleury, Eastend

    Senior Men

    -66
  • 1st Mike Leuschen, S'toon Y
  • 2nd Garth Rivers, MJ
  • 3rd Blair Dmytrow, St Brieux

    -73
  • 1st Ryan Potts
  • 2nd Auggie Alberton, Regina Y
  • 3rd Darryl Potts, Watrous

    -81-90
  • 1st Drew Weber, Watrous
  • 2nd Corey Lillis, PA
  • 3rd Shane Kivo,l MJ

    Masters

    + 100
  • 1st Derek Andrew, S'toon Y
  • 2nd Dan Hunt, St Brieux

    Newaza

    -73
  • 1st Ryan Potts, S'toon Y
  • 2nd Darryl Potts, Watrous
  • 3rd Garth Rivers, MJ

    +90
  • 1st Shane Kivol, MJ
  • 2nd Glen Miller,, PA