Home
Clubs
Contacts
Events
Results
Photos
Forms
Links
Kata
By-Law and Policies
Coach Corner
Referee Corner
Grading Corner
Participation & Development
NCCP

Watrous Tournament Results
December 13, 2008

Novice Girls
-30/-34Kg combined
1. Brittany Council, Pense
2. Ali Rutherford, Lloydminster
3. Miranda Bellisle, Prince Albert

-38/-43Kg combined
1. Leah Howe, PAMWA
2. Obsidian Wilson, PAMWA
3. Jasmin Demmans, Watrous

-48/-53Kg combined
1. Eden McPherson, Prince Albert
2. Bryanne Clark, PAMWA
3. Brianne Merasty, PAMWA


Cadet Girls
-26Kg
1. Kim Daly, Moose Jaw
2. Katherine Dyck, Watrous

-34Kg
1. Taryn Montgomery, Moose Jaw
2. Shaylin Driedger, Watrous

-40Kg
1. Kennedy Lewis, Watrous
2. Brianna Walz, Moose Jaw
3. Jessica Daly, Moose Jaw

-46Kg
1. Jessica Daly, Moose Jaw
2. Brianna Marciszyn, Watrous

-53Kg
1. Eden McPherson, Prince Albert
2. Jenna Freeman, Moose Jaw


Novice Boys
-20/-23Kg combined
1. Justin Demmans, Watrous
2. Jennan Hedlin, Watrous
3. Keagan Rostie, Watrous
4. Jake Wiebe, Watrous

-26Kg
1. Ashton Hoffman, St. Brieux
2. Christopher Buggy, Watrous
3. Benjerman Gill, Watrous
4. Owen Hick, Watrous

-30Kg
1. Matthew Blatchford, Moose Jaw
2. Noah Livingstone, Watrous
3. Dylan Rivers, Moose Jaw

-34Kg
1. Mike Clark, Watrous
2. Josh Wiebe, Watrous
3. Nathan Buggy, Watrous

-38Kg
1. Jaycee Wagge, Watrous
2. Brian Aubichen, Prince Albert
3. Lee Hanson, Watrous
4. Cody Stranger, Watrous


Cadet Boys
-34Kg
1. Caleb Hoffman, St. Brieux
2. Eban Hoffman, St. Brieux
3. Connor Ash, Prince Albert
4. Brennan Bellisle, Prince Albert

-42/-46Kg combined
1. KC Rutherford, Lloydminster
2. James Healey, Melfort
3. Zac Alexson, PAMWA
4. Noah Livingstone, PAMWA

-46/-50Kg combined
1. Nolan Campbell, Prince Albert
2. Brandt Hardman, PAMWA


Cadet/Novice mixed
+63Kg
1. Shauna Burns, PAMWA
2. Savanah Bird, PAMWA
3. Tristen Remey, PAMWA
Juvenile Boys
-55Kg
1. Warren Seib, Watrous
2. Chad Griffin, Moose Jaw

-60/-66Kg combined
1. Kevin Dyck, Watrous
2. Mitchell Leuschen, Saskatoon YMCA

-80/-90Kg combined
1. Alex Delorme, Lloydminster
2. Joseph Schatz, Saskatoon YMCA
3. David Love, Saskatoon YMCA


Juvenile Girls
-43Kg
1. Rebecca Hanson, Moose Jaw
2. Eryn Langdon, Moose Jaw

-48/-53Kg combined
1. Kenadee Thompson, Regina YMCA
2. Amy Hughes, Moose Jaw
3. Mikaela McGrath, Watrous

-65Kg
1. Nicola Schaan, Watrous
2. Nicole Dyck, Watrous
3. Haley Walz, Moose Jaw


IJF Junior Women
-63/-70Kg combined
1. Nicole Dyck, Watrous
2. Charmaine Keenatch, PAMWA
3. Janell Hunt, Melfort

-74/+78Kg combined
1. Ashley McBride, PAMWA
2. Bishop Sommerfeld, Regina YMCA


IJF Junior Men
-55Kg
1. Adam Langdon, Moose Jaw
2. Brock Pearson, Moose Jaw
3. Keegan Lund, Lloydminster

-66Kg
1. Kendall McArthur, Watrous
2. Andrew Yuen, Regina YMCA
3. Steven Leuschen, Saskatoon YMCA


Senior Women
-78Kg
1. Bernie Leuschen, Saskatoon YMCA


Senior Men
-66/-73Kg combined
1. Kendall McArthur, Watrous
2. Ryan Potts, Watrous
3. Derrick Hayden, Moose Jaw
4. Eric Wilson, Saskatoon YMCA
5. Ezra Lalonde, South Corman Park

-81Kg
1. Alex Delorme, Lloydminster
2. Derrick Hayden, Moose Jaw

-90/-100Kg combined
1. Steven Clow, Pense
2. Alex Trembley, Prince Albert
Canada Games Girls
-48Kg
1. Amy Hughes, Moose Jaw
2. Rebecca Hanson, Moose Jaw

-63/-70Kg combined
1. Nicole Dyck, Watrous
2. Charmaine Keenatch, PAMWA
3. Nicola Schaan, Watrous


Canada Games Boys
-55Kg
1. Chad Griffin, Moose Jaw
2. Warren Seib, Watrous
3. Brock Pearson, Moose Jaw
4. Adam Langdon, Moose Jaw

-66Kg
1. Steven Leuschen, Saskatoon YMCA
2. Michael Leuschen, Saskatoon YMCA

-80/-90Kg combined
1. Alex Delorme, Lloydminster
2. Joseph Schatz, Saskatoon YMCA
3. David Love, Saskatoon YMCA